Monday, December 30, 2013

Day dreaming... & Happy New Year!

:D Hope all of you out there will have a great night tomorrow!
I will stay home with sis & mom & our beloved, furry babies. They really dont like fireworks. Smulan rather sit behind the sofa instead of in my lap with a blanket. Luckily there's not much crap going on out here and hopefully all the neighbours will spend their nights somewhere else than here. :P
Yes. I need to live out in the country by the woods... there I will have no one to complain about!

I bought a new computer! Hurray! Everything except the shell and the harddrive will be changed - so it will be as brand new. :) Later on I will get a new shell aswell, because of the looks of course! ;) And a faster harddrive. Nothing wrong with the one I have now, but a "SSD" is much faster and perfect for gamers.
Oh, and that keyboard and that mouse too. Later on.
Hopefully I can sell my old computer parts, for a small amount. The ones that still works. :D

Then I have everything I need to start playing my favorite game. But not everything that I want to have before starting! Plus time. Time is kind of necessary. And right now I get up at 6.00 and get home 18.30.
* Comes home - says hi - pets dogs - eat - shower - sleep *
Only 2 more months, only 2 more months, I keep telling myself. xD

Thursday, December 26, 2013

So warm, much grey... Very doge?

No. No doge.
Just the weather. Still gray. No snow. No cold. Just rain.
It sucks! Today we got some frost... wow! Maybe this fake-spring weather will end now so that we can get some proper winter weather!

I really dont feel like writing here, but just so you know. I live. :) More blogging later on.
Everything is just so depressing right now.

Hope you all had a great Christmas! 
I did. :) I got the Harry Potter Blu-Ray Box. <3  
So right now that is what I do. Watch Harry Potter and eat Christmas-foods-left-overs! 
And candy... 
New Years Eve (and the day after that) will be the last days I will eat crap food. On to LCHF again. I actually miss it, all the bacon and cheese. Noms! xD


<a href="">Följ min blogg med Bloglovin</a>

Tuesday, December 17, 2013

What I do at "fake"-work!

Oh, sorry... "Practise"-work! ;)

I failed to ask Chatarina what their homepage is and all that, but atleast I took some crappy pics with my crappy (but beloved) phone!

Painted, new "handles" and newspaper-y. :D

 What I do right now. 
Emma drew it - Chatarina painted most of it - and yesterday I continued painting a little on it too
...also todays work I assume. :)

 The B&W Bureau - wich never gets done!

 Future work!

 Chairs made to look worn.

Now I have to drink my coffee, brush ze teeth, do some make-up and run off to the bus! Last night I left work an hour early - Yay! I thought - But there was no bus going for another hour and a half... WOHO! F*ck you, Skånetrafiken. F*ck you.
They cancelled A LOT of busses lately due to new trains, but the trains do not stop at the little places - like this one, so we still have to take the bus. Idiots.

Monday, December 9, 2013

Muffin-tea & work

Today was a pretty good day. I did not die of boredom at work... or at the long travel there and home again. I am still working with the black & white bureau. I keep fixing peoples "mistakes" on it. Or, they are more like misses with paint etc. but it's a pain in the ass to keep re-doing it! They're lucky I like to paint. x)

And this Blueberry Muffin tea kicks ass! 
Usually I dont like tea, so this must be good.

My shiny, pretty, favorite mug. :)

Saturday, December 7, 2013

I long for a Night Elf Hunter... & shopping!

...4 months since I played now... I know I'm a WoW'oholic. x)
I have other things in mind too, of course, but with an upcoming expansion and new character models - I'm super excited! I'm not in any hurry though, because my computer is dying any second now and if I were to play WoW on it, it would instantly die. Poor thing.
It's not really old, not even a year. And it has all those shiny things inside it... Aah...*In heaven* ...well, not yet!

Boredom has struck me. Let's make a shopping-list!

  • Computer (from Micke, hopefully!)
  • Keyboard, SteelSeries with glowing keys & extra macrokeys
  • Gaming mouse, Logitech of course
  • Mouse pad, a cewl one! ^^
  • Headset
I have a pretty good monitor and decent speakers... So i dont need everything new. But still, this is going to get expensive. I hope I get that job!

Other stuff

  • Human hair extensions - for dreads! Yeah, I will probably go there again. x)
  • 2 or 3 packs of "Color B4" - (If I decide to go back to my original haircolor)
  • New ear plugs & tunnels
  • Mineral make-up - so that I can throw all these chemicals away!
  • "In ear" Headphones for my Iphone - I joined the club finally! (R.I.P Sony Ericsson w715i. It was so pretty when it was new!)
  • New Converse shoes
I think that's it. Maybe. Most likely not. 

And now, Icecream time! \o/

A little change

I've always hated the color blue. It's mostly cold and ugly.
But for some time back now, I started to like some blue colors... It all depends on what it is.
The sky is pretty in all its' colors, specially the nightsky - but a skyblue sweater or a skyblue bag is just horrible.
I love my metallic-black-blueish nailpolish.
I hate the light blue color of our kitchen walls.
I love my new blog colors. :) With a little purple and lime green. <3

Winter is finally here. It's frosty and very cold, wich means it's a little colder inside also, but it's totally worth it. It's so much lighter outside and not constantly wet from all the rain. And we have a tiny bit of snow too thanks to Sven. Weird name for a storm.

I lost another kilo btw. *Hurray for me* :P
Finally got new batteries for that thingy that you weigh yourself on. (Cant believe I got a B+ on my english in school!). I have been eating a lot of "no-no" food lately, (that's probably why I dont loose weight faster), but it's soon x-mas and I love saffron and  x-mas candy. xD I'll just start over, again, when x-mas and New Years Eve is over!

Sunset - the day after Sven was here.
Stormy and cold, but I still ran out there with no jacket to snap some shots. :) It was so pretty!

Thursday, December 5, 2013

Sven is here!

Sven, the storm!

He just blew off parts of our roof... 
And it's not over yet, it keeps getting stronger. It's pretty scary to sit here upstairs. The floor is swinging. 

The last storm, just a few weeks ago, blew away a pane/window.

I wonder what will be next, snow in June? ;) I hope I'm not alive when the world is coming to its' end. But hey, I plan on living for atleast 100 years! So it's not happening any day soon. :P